?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Cyanide~~Rocking Your Socks Off Since 2005 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

And she's buying a stairway to Heaven... [Aug. 29th, 2006|10:20 am]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF
macmac22
[Current Mood |artisticartistic]
[Current Music |Misty Mountain Hop -Led Zeppelin]

I think that it is funny how Alex said that this community wasn't going to die, but yet, look at it. It has died. Basically LJ has just died. It's kind of sad. I was looking at the entries and there are two songs, "Cyanide" and "Corruption Destruction". So now I have three songs, I also the lyrics for "Nothing". Oh yeah, but I mustn't forget about "When Matt Got High". That's a good one. I used to be able to go on and on about nothing. I mean, I used to have some really long journal entries and they wouldn't say a thing. They would be completely pointless, and then when I did actually have things to say the entries could really get long. Oh yeah, and my Mattman and Nick entries were always delightfully long. I was looking at that story today, in fact, I have it sitting in front of me on the computer desk, which makes it rather odd to type I must say. I have to say that I like it much better now that Leetaleeta and Christoph have been deleted, they may make appearances later. I don't know yet if they will, but I'll find out. I don't know what's going to happen next in the story, and I like it that way. Not knowing who's going to live or die, be happy, sad, or just plain disappear for no apparent reason. It's rather interesting to write stories, when you write them you just start out with an idea. Then the characters start to develop and you're no longer in control of them, they just do what they want and you help them out every now and then. You're every bit as engrossed in the story as the person reading it will be (at least, hopefully). And then when the story is finally finished, you're like, man, so that's how it ends. And it is so satisfying and you can't help but be ecstatic. You feel like you just read the book yourself, not that you wrote it. It is really great. I love writing a good story. But you can't force things. It just doesn't work like that.

Lovelove,
Kenzie
LinkLeave a comment

Sing us a song you're the sombaro man... [May. 14th, 2006|11:54 am]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF
macmac22
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |The Entertainer -Billy Joel]

They're sharing a drink called loneliness, but it's better than drinking alone...

Hey guys!! What's up? Oh yeah!
I still don't think that we have to worry about Metal Lick Uh! No matter what mein mutter says. I don't think anyone will make the connection, and anyways, I really don't think that they will mind. It is just a CD name, we aren't trying to be them or something. I think that I might want to try my hand at songwriting, I'll get back to you if anything ever comes into fruitation. It probably won't, but I'll still try. Yeah...

I have to go now,
talk to you guys later.

Love and Rock,
Kenzie

I am the entertainer and I had to pay the price...
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2006|09:26 pm]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF
macmac22

Well, the Mexican is gone...

He's being replaced...by Nick...

Now we need a new security guard...

LinkLeave a comment

Do you want an antelope? [Nov. 22nd, 2005|06:25 am]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF

xela_22
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |Blister in the Sun - Violent Femmes]

Well I'll be damned!
I fuckin' rock so hard!
I can read Germish better than you or you!
Honestly!
I don't get how I can, but I can I think that means I rock!
Don't you agree?
Well you should!
Cause you know it's true!
Even ask Kai..
He'll tell you!
He'll tell you all about my mad Germish skills!
YEAH THAT'S RIGHT BITCHES!
I SO FUCKIN' BEAT YOUR ASSES!

Hehe...delightfully swearish,
ALEX
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 20th, 2005|10:55 pm]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF
macmac22

Oh my gosh!! Look at all of that craziness! Can you believe it!? I know I can't! But then I can. Be quiet! You don't know the whole story. Maybe you should go try to find out that whole story, how does that sound? Huh? Yeah, that's what I thought, it's what I had to do. So feel some sympathy for me. Man, you people and your rudeness. Woo! I love "Trash!" You should too! Plastic knives are painful, you wouldn't expect them to cut you that well, but oh, let me tell you, they cut. It wasn't very cool when it cut me, but it did surprise me. Oh my! This book is extremely good! He is definately my favorite author, at least of this era. I had written ear, which then reminded me of Roushy. Anyways, I'm going to because I am just awesome like that. Oh yeah, I'm talking to Nick.

Well now, hahaha, we call this the act of mating,
Kenzie

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

MONKEYS!! [Nov. 8th, 2005|03:09 pm]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF
macmac22
New quarter!

I got a pencil! And an eraser! And I get to sit next to Panda and Nick! Isn't that cool? I think so.
Psh, if you don't, though, you probably do think that it is cool.
"Maybe I shouldn't say bastards so loudly."
We need some drums, not drummers, but drums, we have plenty of drummers. Not enough drums though. That was slightly redundent. HA! You shall suffer the redundancy of it!! Woo!
It's awesome that there is a song with a chorus of just singing "ah" and it is such an excellent song. It's crazy.
Oh yeah!
George is in my art class! It's crazy! He lives by me!
Woo! Music!!

Well now, let's go.

Kenzie
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Craziness!! [Sep. 2nd, 2005|07:43 am]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF
macmac22
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music |Let's Do This Now - KoRn]

"I flirt with suicide Sometimes to kill the pain"

That's a good song. I think that...um...I lost my train of thought because Matt and Brendon are talking to me. Well, Brendon's coming to the party. !! Woo! Go random exclamation points!! Woo! Black hole!! That thing is crazy! Not really though, kind of odd. I like this song. Hollow Life that is. It's a good song. Well, I'm going to go because I keep losing my train of thought. Talk to you guys later!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 19th, 2005|12:59 pm]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF

tre_is_awesome
[Current Mood |confusedconfused]

Man, I’m really confused. How do I tell this kid that I don’t like him? I can’t say I don’t know him, cause I have known him since I was in 4th grade. Btw, this guy is Jessica’s older brother, Josh. It’s kinda creepy though, cause he is 18! And that is creepy. I don’t know what to do you guys. Leave me a comment if you have any ideas.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

I'm Angus Young!! [Aug. 19th, 2005|09:47 am]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF

xela_22
[Current Mood |busybusy]
[Current Music |"Rape Me" Nirvana]

Hehe...I am the Angus Young of Cyandie! WOO! I rock! You guys rock as well! Being Tre Cool and Erik Chandler! WOO! Awesomeness! That just rocks. Well, I don't know why I am updating. I miss this place...I'm the only one who updates. It saddens me. It's not like all we have to talk about in here is Cyanide...we can also complain to eachother about our problems...I mean come one. We are suppose to help eachother out...so this place makes sense! Meh. I just miss you guys. I mean...sure Kenzie is upstairs RIGHT NOW! But I miss hanging out all of us together and what not. Meh. I'm sure next weekend we shall...do stuff! Haha! I am going to go! Love to you both!!

Sisterhood of Exploding Cyanide!
Exploding Clams!

Nevermore,
Alex
LinkLeave a comment

*There were horses a man on fire and I killed someone with a trident* [Aug. 8th, 2005|12:10 pm]
CYANIDE_ROCKS_YOUR_SOCKS_OFF

xela_22
[Current Mood |groggygroggy]
[Current Music |NOTHING!!!!!!!!!!!!*I have a headache*]

I had forgotten about this place. I always forget to update here.  I guess that's bacause it is suppose to be about Cyanide and nothing has happened with that. So I don't know.  Whatever.   I am not even sure if you guys will read this or not.  But meh.  Oh yeah, about the whole drums thing...maybe we could just have *two* of each instrument.  I mean we would have wicked sound then.  And be original and all that happy crap. I don't know. Just an idea for y'all!!  Whatever. *LOVE*
Alex
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]